Cheap Apartments for Rent in New Haven County, CT
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,850Base Rent$1,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,850- 12 Month Lease -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,850Base Rent$1,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,850175 Humphrey St Unit 1
175 Humphrey St, New Haven, CT 06511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,850Base Rent$1,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,85075 Alma St
75 Alma St, Waterbury, CT 06705 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,850Base Rent$1,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,850
1204 Whitney Ave Unit 203
1204 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,850Base Rent$1,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,850
36 2nd Ave Unit 2A
36 2nd Ave, Waterbury, CT 06710 -
32 Trumbull St Unit 3
32 Trumbull St, New Haven, CT 06511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,850Base Rent$1,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,850
83 Hallock St
83 Hallock St, New Haven, CT 06519 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,850Base Rent$1,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,850
124 Central Ave Unit 3
124 Central Ave, Waterbury, CT 06702 -
402 Huntington St Unit 2
402 Huntington St, New Haven, CT 06511 -
25 Mettler St Unit 1st
25 Mettler St, Woodbridge, CT 06525 -
141 Crown St Unit #2
141 Crown St, Meriden, CT 06450 -
191 St John St Unit 2 B
191 St John St, New Haven, CT 06511 -
151 Cold Spring St Unit A5
151 Cold Spring St, New Haven, CT 06511 -
37 Fairfield St Unit 2nd Floor
37 Fairfield St, New Haven, CT 06515 -
327 Augur St Unit 3
327 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517 -
22 Holly St
22 Holly St, Waterbury, CT 06706 -
58 Washington St Unit 2
58 Washington St, Wallingford, CT 06492 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,850Base Rent$1,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,850130 Perkins Ave Unit 130 Perkins Apt 3
130 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,850Base Rent$1,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,85042-44 Carmel St Unit 2
42-44 Carmel St, New Haven, CT 06511 -
548 Ferry St
548 Ferry St, New Haven, CT 06513 -
Price Drop. $332 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,873+1 BED$2,228+2 BEDS$3,047+Base Rent$1,853 - $3,132Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,873 - $3,152
The Novella
1245 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,881+1 BED$2,476+2 BEDS$2,920+3 BEDS$4,520+Base Rent$1,861 - $6,450Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,881 - $6,470- 12 Month Lease
Cambridge Oxford
32-38 High St, New Haven, CT 06510 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,920+1 BED$2,355+2 BEDS$3,255+4 BEDS$6,355+Base Rent$1,865 - $6,300Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$1,920 - $6,355
The Taft
265 College St, New Haven, CT 06510 -
Price Drop. $256 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,907+1 BED$2,407+2 BEDS$3,418+3 BEDS$4,333+Base Rent$1,874 - $4,570Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,907 - $4,603
The Winston
301 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,925+1 BED$1,905+2 BEDS$2,805+Base Rent$1,875 - $2,825Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $2,855
Acme Timber Lofts
29-33 Crown St, New Haven, CT 06510 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,875Base Rent$1,875 - $2,350Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,875 - $2,350- 12 Month Lease
Britannia Commons
234 Sherman Ave, Meriden, CT 06450 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,875Base Rent$1,875 - $2,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,875 - $2,195- 12 Month LeaseOxford Commons
117 Hurley Rd, Oxford, CT 06478 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,895Base Rent$1,875 - $2,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,350- 12 Month LeaseDiamond Ridge Apartments
172 Diamond St, New Haven, CT 06515 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,875Base Rent$1,875Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,87547 North St
47 North St, Milford, CT 06460 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,875Base Rent$1,875Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,875693 Dixwell Ave Unit 2
693 Dixwell Ave, New Haven, CT 06511 -
Good Value -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,913+2 BEDS$2,189+Base Rent$1,888 - $2,220Required Monthly Fees$25Total Monthly Price$1,913 - $2,245Parkview Apartments
270 Spring St, Naugatuck, CT 06770 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,023+1 BED$2,123+Base Rent$1,895 - $2,895Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,023 - $2,721- 12 Month Lease
Metro Star Apartments
1 New Haven Ave, Milford, CT 06460 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,995Base Rent$1,895 - $1,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,995- 12 Month LeaseNorthridge Commons
16 N Turnpike Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,895Base Rent$1,895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,89565 1st St Unit 2
65 1st St, Hamden, CT 06514 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,895Base Rent$1,895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,89560 Mechanic St Unit 1
60 Mechanic St, New Haven, CT 06511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,895Base Rent$1,895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,895
401 Crown St Unit 401CARRIAG-2
401 Crown St, New Haven, CT 06511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,895Base Rent$1,895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,895
51 Pearl St Unit 3
51 Pearl St, New Haven, CT 06511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,895Base Rent$1,895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,895
318-320 Howard Ave Unit 320-1
318-320 Howard Ave, New Haven, CT 06519 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,895+2 BEDS$2,495+
1214 Chapel St
1214 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$2,000+Base Rent$1,900 - $2,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,900 - $2,000
258 Fairmont Ave
258 Fairmont Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in New Haven
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent